English (Military Administration)
public defence publication [correct]
DEF: A publication created and managed by the DND [Department of National Defence] or the CF [Canadian Forces] that is made available to the public generally or to qualifying members of the public.
French (Administration militaire)
publication publique de la défense [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Publication créée et gérée par le MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] ou les FC [Forces canadiennes] et qui est mise à la disposition du grand public ou aux membres admissibles du public.