English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
terms and conditions [correct, pluriel]; terms [correct, pluriel]; conditions [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Powers of Court of Appeal ... 9(1) On an appeal, the court may (a) make or give any order that could have been made or given by the court or tribunal appealed from, (b) impose reasonable terms and conditions in an order, and (c) make or give any additional order that it considers just.
OBS: While a wide variety of prohibition orders has been issued over the years, section 34 does not permit prescriptive terms which would require a party to take positive steps or acts.
OBS: terms and conditions; terms; conditions : terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
conditions [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Un grand nombre d’ordonnances d’interdiction ont été rendues au fil des ans, mais l'article 34 ne permet pas d’obtenir une ordonnance qui renferme des conditions comportant une obligation de faire, afin d’obliger une partie à prendre des mesures ou à accomplir des actes.
OBS: conditions : terme recommandé par le Comité d’uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO [Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles].
OBS: conditions : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
condiciones [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]