English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
broad foot [correct]
DEF: A foot that is too large in proportion to the size and weight of the horse.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
grand pied [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pied trop volumineux, qui rend les mouvements pénibles et laborieux.