English (Research Laboratories and Centres)
Zelenchukskaya [correct]
OBS: USSR, the Academy of Sciences Astrophysical Observatory in the Northern foothills of the Caucasus mountains; the Observatory has the world's largest (six metre) reflecting telescope.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche)
Zelenchukskaya [correct]; Observatoire Zelenchukskaya astrophysique [non officiel, nom masculin]
OBS: URSS; Observatoire astrophysique de l'Académie des sciences situé au pied du Caucase où se trouve le plus grand télescope du monde(6 mètres).