English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
influence campaign [correct, nom]; influencial campaign [correct, nom]
OBS: An influence campaign is an effort to change the views of the general public on political or social interests, often using deceptive tactics like bots, fake accounts, and targeted messaging.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
campagne d’influence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Une campagne d’influence est un effort visant à changer les opinions du grand public sur des intérêts politiques ou sociaux, utilisant souvent des tactiques trompeuses comme des bots, des faux comptes et des messages ciblés.