English (Honorary Distinctions)
Grand officer of the Ordre national du Québec [correct, Québec]; G.O.Q. [correct, Québec]
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Grand officier de l'Ordre national du Québec [correct, Québec]; G.O.Q. [correct, Québec]