English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral territory [correct]
CONT: Contrasted with the pride of the MP [Member of Parliament] for Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou in serving the largest electoral territory in Quebec, it was almost ironic to see the concerns expressed by so many other people about the immensity of "their" territory ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
territoire électoral [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Par contraste avec la fierté du député d’Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou de servir le plus grand territoire électoral du Québec, il devient quasi ironique de voir s’exprimer l'inquiétude de nombreuses autres personnes face à l'immensité de «leur» territoire [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
territorio electoral [correct, nom masculin]