English (Mathematics)
large-radius surface
OBS: Bureau Veritas Chap. 25 p.13 - Borings and their joining-up with adjoining areas are to present large-radius surfaces.
French (Mathématiques)
congé de grand rayon
OBS: Les sondages et leur raccordement avec les surfaces adjacentes présenteront des congés de grand rayon. 6-75