English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Springs (Mechanical Components))
thermostatic spring
OBS: the flow of warm air heats the thermostatic spring and causes it to decrease its tension.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort thermostatique
OBS: dès que le moteur est chaud, le ressort thermostatique permet l'ouverture en grand du volet d’air.