English (Penal Administration)
maximum benefit from imprisonment [correct]
CONT: The inmate has derived the maximum benefit from imprisonment when there is no longer an undue risk to society.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
effet positif maximal de l’emprisonnement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'effet positif maximal de l'emprisonnement a été atteint pour le détenu lorsqu'il ne représente plus un risque trop grand pour la société.