English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
2,2-dichlorovinyl dimethyl phosphate [correct]; 2,2-dichloroethenyl dimethyl phosphate [correct]; 2,2-dichlorovinyl dimethyl ester of phosphoric acid [correct]; dichlorvos [correct, voir observation]; Apavap [correct, marque de commerce]; DDVP [correct]; Dedevap [correct, marque de commerce]; 2,2-dichlorovinyldimethyl phosphate [à éviter]; 2,2-dichloroethenyl phosphoric acid dimethyl ester [à éviter]; dimethyl 2,2-dichloroethenyl phosphate [à éviter]; dimethyl dichlorovinyl phosphate [à éviter]
CONT: Dichlorvos standard: 2,2-dichlorovinyldimethyl phosphate, DDVP, produced by the Institute of Organic Industry in Warsaw, was dermally applied in the following doses: 7.5 mg/kg - 1/10 LD50 and 37.5 mg/kg - 1/2 LD50. After 28 days, the rats were anaesthetised and blood was taken from heart in order to evaluate the function of granulocyte system.
OBS: dichlorvos: A common name; adopted by the ACGIH (American Conference of Governmental Industrial Hygienists), the DOT (US Department of Transportation) and the OSHA (US Occupational Safety and Health Administration).
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H7Cl2O4P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
phosphate de 2,2-dichlorovinyle et de diméthyle [correct, nom masculin]; phosphate de 2,2-dichloroéthényle et de diméthyle [correct, nom masculin]; dichlorvos [correct, nom masculin]; DDVP [correct, nom masculin]; Lindan [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; Vapona [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Le dichlorvos est un insecticide organophosphoré qui agit sur l'enzyme acétyle-cholinestérase. Cette enzyme joue un rôle important dans le transfert des stimuli dans le système nerveux. [...] Le dichlorvos est agréé pour la lutte contre un grand nombre d’insectes broyeurs et suceurs dans la culture des légumes et des fleurs. En raison de sa forte volatilité, il est idéal pour la pulvérisation en serre.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H7Cl2O4P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Protección de las plantas)
diclorvos [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Insecticida líquido poco soluble en agua y glicerina; miscible con disolventes de hidrocarburos y alcoholes. Tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C4H7Cl2O4P