English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textile Industries)
fly [spécifique]
OBS: a screen is used to enclose [the underportion of the card cylinder] which permits dirt, dust and short fibers to drop out. The material collected under [it] is called --
French (Filature (Textiles); Industries du textile)
déchets [générique]
OBS: ce [grand tambour de la carde] possède à sa périphérie inférieure une grille qui laisse échapper les--.