English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
mechanical pressure filtration
OBS: Mechanical pressure filtration consists of the coarse screening of raw water through a drum equipped with a large number of porous nozzles.
French (Traitement des eaux)
filtration mécanique sous pression [correct]
OBS: La filtration mécanique sous pression consiste en un tamisage de l'eau brute à travers un tambour équipé d’un grand nombre de buselures poreuses.