English (Chemistry)
soft potassium soap [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Semi-boiled soap of a pasty consistency obtained by reacting appropriate relatively unsaturated fats, oils or fatty acids with potassium hydroxide. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: soft potassium soap: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
savon mou potassique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Savon mi-cuit de consistance pâteuse obtenu par la réaction de graisses, huiles ou acides gras appropriés(relativement insaturés) et d’hydroxyde de potassium. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: savon mou potassique : terme normalisé par l’ISO.