English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
shoulder riblet-barbecue style [correct]
DEF: (C515) Includes 2 1/2 ribs, breast bone removed, soft bone and surface fat removed. Has approximately 15 mm of meat. Each piece approximately 400 g.
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
côte levée d’épaule-style barbecue [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: (C515) Le produit a deux côtes et demi. L'os de poitrine, les cartilages et le gras en surface sont enlevés. Quelques 15 mm de viande recouvrent les os. Chaque morceau pèse approximativement 400 g.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l’acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l’industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
extremo de costilla-estilo barbacoa [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: (C515) Incluye 2 1/2 costillas, esternón debe ser removido, se quitarán los huesos suaves, cartílagos y grasa superficial. Tiene aproximadamente 15 mm de carne. Cada pieza pesa aproximadamente 400 gramos.
OBS: Fuente: Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.