English (Spices and Condiments; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
misiraq [correct]
CONT: Misiraq is [a] dip that is made all over the North today. It is made from blubber ... All kinds of meats can be dipped in misiraq.
French (Épices et condiments; Arts et culture autochtones)
misiraq [correct, nom masculin]; misirak [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Gras de phoque fondu dans lequel on peut tremper de la viande.