English (Military Administration)
staff appointment [correct]
CONT: His most rewarding staff appointment was as the 38th Director Royal Canadian Armoured Corps from 2013-2016.
French (Administration militaire)
poste d’état-major [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le poste d’état-major le plus gratifiant est celui de 38e directeur du Corps blindé royal canadien de 2013 à 2016.