English (Mountain Sports)
thin hold [correct, proposition]
OBS: Thin: A climber's expression meaning that the holds are small and scarce and therefore the climbing at that point is delicate and difficult.
OBS: The term "thin" and its definition were found in a book entitled "Encyclopedia of Mountaineering".
French (Sports de montagne)
gratton [correct, nom masculin]; graton [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Petite prise très franche, mais large de moins d’un centimètre.