English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology; Epidermis and Dermis)
excoriation disorder [correct]; skin-picking disorder [correct]; dermatillomania [correct]
DEF: A disorder that is characterized by recurrent picking at one's own skin leading to cutaneous lesions and distress.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique; Épiderme et derme)
dermatillomanie [correct, nom féminin]; trouble d’excoriation compulsive [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Trouble caractérisé par le grattage récurrent de sa propre peau qui entraîne des lésions cutanées et de la détresse.