English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
winceyette [correct]
CONT: Winceyette: A lightweight napped cotton fabric used for nightclothes ... a light-weight fabric, originally and usually of cotton, raised on both sides, the weave usually being plain or twill.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
finette [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Finette : Tissu de coton à armure croisé deux et deux, gratté sur l'envers. Article doux et chaud, teint en pièce ou imprimé. Emplois : lingerie féminine et layette.