English (Interior Covering Materials; Construction Finishing)
raked plaster; scraped plaster [proposition]; scratched plaster [proposition]
OBS: Scraped finish ... This finish is obtained by scraping the surface of the rendering some hours after application; the time depends on the mix and atmospheric conditions ...
French (Revêtements intérieurs; Finitions (Construction))
enduit gratté [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Enduit dont la surface est grattée verticalement à l’aide d’une lame métallique quelques heures après son application.