English (Official Documents; Military Administration)
gratis passport
OBS: A "gratis passport" is any one of the Canadian passports purchased by DND and issued at no cost.
French (Documents officiels; Administration militaire)
passeport gratuit [nom masculin]
OBS: Un «passeport gratuit» désigne un passeport canadien acheté par le MDN et délivré gratuitement.