English (Law of Contracts (common law); Administrative Law)
power rights agreement [correct]
CONT: “Power rights agreement” means the agreement dated October 31, 1989, entered into between Spruce Falls and Ontario Hydro for the supply of electrical power by Ontario Hydro to Spruce Falls at no charge.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit administratif)
convention d’approvisionnement en électricité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: «convention d’approvisionnement en électricité». Convention conclue le 31 octobre 1989 entre la Spruce Falls et l'Hydro-Ontario, par laquelle celle-ci s’engage à fournir de l'électricité à la Spruce Falls à titre gratuit.