English (Communication (Public Relations); Public Relations)
publicly-available material [correct]; publicly available material [correct]
CONT: CMEC defines the concept of "publicly available" material as material posted to the Internet with the consent of the copyright owner, without expectation of payment, and without any technological protection measures-intended to limit access or distribution.
CONT: A fee should not be applied to publicly available material defined as: Publicly available material should be defined as material that is available on public Internet sites.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Relations publiques)
documentation accessible au public [correct, nom féminin]; matériel disponible au public [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le CMEC définit le concept de matériel «disponible au public» en tant que matériel affiché sur Internet avec le consentement du titulaire de droits d’auteur, sans attente de paiement et sans aucune mesure de protection technique - ayant pour objet d’en limiter ou d’en restreindre l’accès.
CONT: Documentation accessible au public : Les publications et diffusions ci-dessous peuvent être téléchargées gratuitement.