English (Legal Profession: Organization)
pro bono lawyer [correct]
CONT: The pro bono lawyer is frequently invaluable in guiding the client through what can seem to be a jungle of incomprehensible rules to obtain a proper binding settlement.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
avocat bénévole [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le service de consultations juridiques] permet aux parties ayant reçu un avis d’audition à la division des petites créances de consulter gratuitement un avocat bénévole [... ]