English (Animal Diseases; Reptiles and Amphibians)
severe Perkinsea infection [correct]; SPI [correct]
CONT: Severe Perkinsea infection (SPI) is an emerging disease of frogs responsible for mass mortalities of tadpoles across the United States.
French (Maladies des animaux; Reptiles et amphibiens)
infection grave à Perkinsea [proposition, nom féminin]