English (Construction Materials)
emulsion gravel
OBS: proposed by the public works translation service ( secretary of state department) TP
French (Matériaux de construction)
grave-émulsion [correct, nom féminin]; grave émulsion [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Gravier incorporé dans une émulsion de bitume.