English (Plant Diseases; Culture of Fruit Trees)
pear affected with stony pit [correct]; stony pit pear [correct]
French (Maladies des plantes; Arboriculture fruitière)
poire pierreuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: atteinte de gravelle