English (Ornamental Glassware)
etch [correct, verbe]
DEF: To cut a design on glass with the help of needles or by sand-blasting followed by the acid treatment.
French (Verrerie d'art)
graver [correct]
DEF: Découper à l’aide d’aiguilles ou par projection de sable un motif sur un objet en verre.