English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
sculpted model [correct]
OBS: By the engraver, to make the master tools, punches and dies.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
modèle sculpté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par le graveur, pour faire les prototypes, poinçons et coins.