English (Foundation Engineering)
injection pipe [correct]
OBS: [In the] chemical consolidation of sand and gravel to permit installation of concrete piers below existing footing. (John Mowlem & Co., Ltd.).
French (Technique des fondations)
tube d’injection
OBS: [Dans la] consolidation chimique de sable et de gravier pour permettre la mise en place de piliers en béton au-dessous de la semelle existante(John Mowlem & Co).