English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
file filter bottom [correct]
DEF: A type of underdrainage system placed under a filter bed to provide a collecting system for the filtered water.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux)
plancher de filtre en terre cuite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système de drainage en terre cuite supportant le gravier d’un filtre.