English (Layout of the Workplace; Working Practices and Conditions)
isolated post [correct]
DEF: (1) For the purpose of these Regulations, an isolated post is one having a population of less than 10,000 and (a) does not have access to an external all-weather gravel or higher standard highway. ...
OBS: T.B. 729658, 22-7-74.
OBS: Excerpt from Chap. 71-R34 - 15 November 1974.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Régimes et conditions de travail)
poste isolé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: (1) Aux fins du présent règlement, un poste isolé compte une population inférieure à 10, 000 habitants et(1) ne dispose pas de route d’accès à revêtement de gravier ou de meilleure qualité praticable en tout temps. [...]
OBS: C.T. 729658, 22-7-74.
OBS: Extrait du chap. 71-R34 - 15 novembre 1974.