English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
washing plant [correct]
PHR: Mineral washing plant.
PHR: Gravel washing plant.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lavoir [correct, nom masculin]; usine de lavage [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Lavoir de minéraux.
PHR: Usine de lavage des graviers.