English (Petrography; Geology)
freshwater facies [correct]; fresh-water facies
CONT: The fresh-water facies: limestones, sands, silts, gravels, sandstones, coals, peat.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
faciès d’eau douce [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le faciès d’eau douce : calcaires, sables, limons, graviers, grès, charbons, tourbes.