English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing; Road Construction Materials; Gravel and Sand Production)
all-in ballast aggregate [correct]
CONT: Aggregate containing a substantial proportion of all sizes below a stated maximum as obtained from a pit, river bed, or seashore is called all-in ballast.
French (Fabrication du béton; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Gravières et sablières)
stérile tout-venant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les stériles tout-venant sont supposés constitués de graviers et sables, mélangés dans la proportion de 1 pour 1, à 2 pour 1.