English (Scientific Instruments; Geophysics; Gravity (Physics))
relative gravimeter [correct]; relative gravitometer [correct]; relative gravity meter [correct]
DEF: A gravimeter .... which measures the difference in gravity at two points ...
French (Instruments scientifiques; Géophysique; Pesanteur (Physique))
gravimètre à mesure relative [nom masculin]