English (Mathematical Geography; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
inertially stabilized gravity sensor [correct]
French (Géographie mathématique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
capteur gravimétrique à stabilisation par inertie [correct, nom masculin]