English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
free oil
OBS: The first stage is the removal of oil by gravity in two successive steps designed to recover the free oils.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
huile libre [correct]
OBS: La première étape consiste en un déshuilage gravitaire en deux stages successifs destinés à récupérer les huiles libres.