English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
nonsymmetric gravitational theory [correct]; NGT [correct]
CONT: In theoretical physics, the nonsymmetric gravitational theory ... is a classical theory of gravitation that tries to explain the observation of the flat rotation curves of galaxies.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
théorie de la gravitation asymétrique [proposition, nom féminin]