English (Packaging Techniques)
pressure filling [correct]
OBS: A pressure filler is very similar to a vacuum filler except that pressure is applied to the product. This may be achieved either by pressurizing the headspace over a tank or by direct pumping of the product to the filling valve. In the most common form of pressure filling, the product is pressurized and the overflow tank open to the atmosphere.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
dosage et remplissage par pression [correct, nom masculin]; remplissage pression [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dosage des liquides. (...) Dosage et remplissage par pression. Il s’agit d’un système assisté d’une pompe qui injecte le liquide sous pression jusqu’à ce qu’il ait atteint le niveau inférieur du tube de refoulement d’air.