English (Printing Processes - Various)
printing process [correct]
CONT: The main printing processes are: letterpress printing or relief printing, planography (lithographic printing, litho offset printing), intaglio printing, flexography, and screen printing.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
procédé d’impression [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les principaux procédés d’impression sont : la gravure(en creux) ;l'offset ou lithographie(surface plane) ;la typographie(en relief) ;le pochoir(surface plane partiellement masquée).