English (Photoengraving)
etching depth [correct]; etch depth [correct]
DEF: In relief plates, the depth from the printing surface to the lowest part of the etched areas.
French (Photogravure)
creux de gravure [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sur les clichés en relief, profondeur de la dépression des parties gravées.