English (Audio Technology)
forty-five- forty-five degree system
OBS: (...) the groove walls form an angle of 90 degrees, which is particularly important in recording stereophonic records using the 45-45-degree system.
French (Électroacoustique)
gravure mixte; gravure quarante-cinq-quarante-cinq
OBS: dans les disques stéréophoniques modernes(...) on utilise une--(dite aussi gravure 45-45), à la fois latérale et verticale en un même sillon.