English (Plastic Arts)
graphic set
CONT: [Art glass pieces] belong to groups or families with common characteristics yet are different from each other. In a way each one is like an individual print from a graphic set.
French (Arts plastiques)
série de gravures; recueil de gravures
OBS: Série: Suite déterminée et limitée (de choses de même nature formant un ensemble, ou considérées comme telles.).