English (Fires and Explosions)
flying sparks [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Sparks floating in the air, transported by the air stream.
French (Feux et explosions)
vol d’étincelles [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Étincelles entraînées dans l'air et se déplaçant au gré des vents et des courants.