English (Mathematics)
Euclidian algorithm [correct]; Euclid's algorithm [correct]
OBS: The algorithm for finding the highest common factor of two numbers.
French (Mathématiques)
algorithme euclidien [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme d’Euclide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Euclide : mathématicien grec du IIIe siècle.