English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha,alpha',alpha''-[(octadecylnitrilio)tri-2,1-ethanediyl]tris[oméga-hydroxypoly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl) phosphate (1:1) (salt) [correct, voir observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate (1:1) (sel) de alpha,alpha’,alpha’’-[(octadécylnitrilio)triéthane-1,2-[oméga-hydroxypoly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl]) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.