English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
branched alpha-sulfo-omega-(4-nonylphenoxy)poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl) ammonium salt [correct, voir observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel d’ammonium d’alpha-sulfo-oméga-(4-nonylphénoxy)poly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl) ramifié [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.
OBS