English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
branched and linear alpha-sulfo-omega-(undecyloxy)poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl) sodium salt [correct, voir observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-sulfo-oméga-(undécyloxy)poly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl) linéaire et ramifié [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.