English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
branched alpha-sulfo-omega-[1-[(4-nonylphenoxy)methyl]-2-(2-propenyloxy)ethoxy]poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), ammonium salts [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sels d’ammonium d’alpha-sulfo-oméga-{1-[(4-nonylphénoxy)méthyl]-2-(prop-2-ényloxy)éthoxy}poly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl), ramifié [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.