English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-aminoethanol compound with alpha-sulfo-omega-(dodecyloxy)poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl) (1:1) [correct, voir observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé du 2-aminoéthanol avec l’alpha-sulfo-oméga-(dodécyloxy)poly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl) (1:1) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.