English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-[2-hydroxy-3-[[2-(1-piperazinyl)ethyl]amino]propyl]-omega-[2-hydroxy-3-[[2-(1-piperazinyl)ethyl]amino]propoxy]poly[oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl]) [correct, voir observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-(2-hydroxy-3-{[2-(pipérazin-1-yl)éthyl]amino}propyl)-oméga-(2-hydroxy-3-{[2-(pipérazin-1-yl)éthyl]amino}propoxy)poly[oxy(méthyléthane-1,2-diyl]) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes.