English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha,alpha'-1,6-hexanediylbis[omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl) [correct, voir observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha,alpha’-hexane-1,6-diylbis[oméga-hydroxypoly(oxyéthane-1,2-diyl]) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s’écrire en italique.