English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
running rigging
DEF: (AGARD) A system of rigging which automatically adjusts itself to a change of direction of pull
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
gréement de suspension [nom masculin]
DEF: (AGARD) Système de cordage qui s’adapte automatiquement aux variations en direction des efforts de traction