English (Courts)
office of the court of appeal [correct]
CONT: The original of the notice of appeal or the motion for leave to appeal shall be filed at the appropriate office of the court of appeal ...
French (Tribunaux)
greffe d’appel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'original de l'avis d’appel ou de la requête en autorisation d’appel [...] sont déposés au greffe d’appel approprié.