English (Surgery)
multivisceral transplantation [correct]
CONT: The Liver and Gastrointestinal Transplantation service's objective is to deliver liver, intestinal and multivisceral transplantation to patients who need them, and to help maintain these patients in a good state of health thereafter.
French (Chirurgie)
greffe multiviscérale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Selon le registre international des transplantations de l'intestin grêle, 170 patients ont, à ce jour, bénéficié d’une greffe intestinale ou multiviscérale(The Lancet, 29 juin 1996).