English (Clothing Accessories)
quilted lining [correct]; quilt lining [correct]
DEF: A lining with two or more layers that are padded with filling.
CONT: These jackets are made to exacting standards for long wear ... A quilted lining helps keep you warm.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
doublure matelassée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette parka va vous faire rêver de grands froids. À la douceur d’une microfibre traitée déperlant vient se greffer le confort douillet d’une doublure matelassée ouatinée.