English (Building Names; Municipal Administration)
Council Building [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: City of Winnipeg, City Clerk's Department.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration municipale)
Immeuble du Conseil [correct, nom masculin, Manitoba]
OBS: Ville de Winnipeg, Bureau du greffier.