English (Training of Personnel)
language evaluation system [correct]; language assessment system [correct]
CONT: [The Commissioner] recommends that the Clerk of the Privy Council: require deputy ministers and associate deputy ministers to have the same level of bilingualism as that required for other EXs [Executives] in the Public Service and implement a formal language evaluation system ...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
système d’évaluation linguistique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [La commissaire] recommande au greffier du Conseil privé : d’exiger des sous-ministres et des sous-ministres délégués le même niveau de bilinguisme que celui exigé des autres cadres de la fonction publique et de mettre en place un système d’évaluation linguistique formelle [...]
OBS: Lexique de la Commission de la Fonction publique.