English (Practice and Procedural Law)
judgment docket; judgment book; register of judgments [voir observation]
OBS: A judgment docket is a listor docket of the judgments entered in a given court, methodically kept by the clerk or other proper officer...
OBS: for "register of judgments" : The term "register of judgments" is used in Quebec.
French (Droit judiciaire)
registre des jugements [nom masculin]; registre [nom masculin]
OBS: Contient tous les détails des jugements du juge municipal. Ces jugements sont signés par le juge municipal et par le greffier...