English (Surgery)
organ donor [correct]; transplant donor
CONT: The aim of this study is to find brain dead organ donor parameters able to predict the functional value of a kidney graft after transplantation.
OBS: The term transplant can be used for a tissue or for an organ.
French (Chirurgie)
donneur d’organe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Cette étude rétrospective] a pour but de mettre en évidence chez des individus en état de mort cérébrale et donneurs d’organes des facteurs prédictifs de la valeur fonctionnelle du greffon rénal.