English (Vascular Surgery)
aortofemoral graft [correct]
CONT: Aortofemoral graft for multilevel occlusive disease .... Results of aortofemoral reconstruction of 181 consecutive patients with multilevel occlusive disease were reviewed and correlated with possible predictors of outcome. (Source: Archives of Surgery, 1982, vol. 117, p. 1593).
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
greffe aortofémorale [nom féminin]
CONT: Revue de 50 cas d’occlusion chez 42 malades. Une surveillance prolongée des greffes aortofémorales est nécessaire. La perméabilité de l'artère fémorale profonde devrait être assurée dans la réparation de l'occlusion du greffon.(source : PASCAL).