English (Heart Surgery)
short section of Dacron graft
DEF: remplace une partie endommagée de l'aorte.
CONT: (...) he cuts out the damaged teeth of the aorta and inserts a short section of Dacron graft, sawing it at both ends.
French (Chirurgie cardiaque)
greffon court en Dacron
OBS: Renseignement fourni par l’Association des infirmières canadiennes à Ottawa.