English (Mosses and Related Plants)
carpet-like flapwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Jungermanniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
jongermanne grégaire [correct, nom féminin]; jungermannie grégaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Jungermanniaceae.