English (Silk (Textiles); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
organzine [verbe]
OBS: --to make into organzine. (...) To twist threads of silk so as to form organzine.
French (Soieries; Filature (Textiles))
organsiner
OBS: --traiter 2 fois des fils de soie grège pour produire un organsin.