English (Mosses and Related Plants)
acuteleaf sphagnum [correct]
OBS: Moss, widespread throughout Canada.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
sphaigne grêle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mousse, générale au Canada.