English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small pondweed [correct]; slender pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot nain [correct, nom masculin]; potamot grêle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.