English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender cottongrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaigrette grêle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.