English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Hemimycena gracilis [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Mycenaceae.
OBS: Hemimycena gracilis: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycène grêle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Mycenaceae.