English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
jingle truck
CONT: High-axled trucks rumbled past, loaded mostly with firewood, painted in bright, fanciful designs and hung with hundreds of metal bangles that spurred U.S. troops to dub them jingle trucks.
OBS: Trucks found mostly in Afghanistan.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
camion à clochettes [proposition, nom masculin]; camion à grelots [proposition, nom masculin]